- BFI identifierN-730648
- TitleRampage (Original)
Credits
Directed by: Brad Peyton
©: Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Production Company: Wrigley Pictures, F.P.C., 7 Bucks Entertainment
Completed with assistance from the: Music & Digital Entertainment Office Georgia Film
Presents: New Line Cinema
[Presented] In association with: ASAP Entertainment
With the participation of the: Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit, Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit, Province of Ontario Production Services and Computer Animation and Special Effects Tax Credits
The filmmakers acknowledge the assistance of the: New Zealand Government’s Screen Production Grant
Executive Producer: Marcus Viscidi, Dwayne Johnson, Dany Garcia, Jeff Fierson, Toby Emmerich, Richard Brener, Michael Disco
Produced by: Beau Flynn, John Rickard, Brad Peyton, Hiram Garcia
Co-producer: Wendy Jacobson, Josh Mack, Dana Robin
Unit Production Manager: Marcus Viscidi, Dana Robin
Production Accountant: Gail Marks
Location Manager: Maria T. Bierniak
Post-production Co-ordinator: Becca Sale
2nd Unit Director: Paul Jennings, Colin Strause
1st Assistant Director: Richard Goodwin
2nd Assistant Director: Dawn Massaro-Adams
Script Supervisor: Shane Scott
Casting by: Denise Chamian
Screenplay by: Ryan Engle, Carlton Cuse, Ryan J. Condal, Adam Sztykiel
Story by: Ryan Engle
Director of Photography: Jaron Presant
2nd Unit Director of Photography: Andrew Rowlands
A Camera Operator: Mark Goellnicht
Steadicam Operator: Mark Goellnicht
Chief Lighting Technician: Rafael E. Sanchez
Visual Effects Supervisor: Colin Strause
Visual Effects Producer: Paul 'Pablo' Molles
Visual Effects & Animation Created by: Weta Digital Limited
Visual Effects by: [Hy*drau"lx], Scanline VFX, Universal Production Partners
Special Effects Supervisor: J.D. Schwalm
Edited by: Jim May, Bob Ducsay
Production Designer: Barry Chusid
Supervising Art Director: Tom Reta
Art Director: Laurel Bergman, Elliott Glick, Drew Monahan, Mark Walters
Set Designer: Cosmas Demetriou, Luis Hoyos, Cierra Madison, Sam Page, Anshuman Prasad, Mike Stassi, James Tocci, Randy Wilkins
Set Decorator: Larry Dias
Graphic Designer: Kevin Kalaba, Trey Shaffer
Costumes Designed by: Melissa Bruning
Costume Supervisor: Layne Brightwell
Make-up Department Head: Tarra Day
Hair Department Head: Adruitha Lee
Music by: Andrew Lockington
Choir: The African Children's Choir
[Music] Conducted by: Nicholas Dodd
[Music] Orchestrated by: Nicholas Dodd
Movement Choreographer: Terry Notary
Sound Designer: Jon Title, Ann Scibelli, Peter Staubli
[Production] Sound Mixer: Michael Koff
Re-recording Mixer: Tim LeBlanc, Beau Borders
Supervising Sound Editor: Per Hallberg
Sound Effects Editor: Randy Torres, Stephen P. Robinson, David Werntz, Matthew Wilson, Adam Kopald
Supervising Stunt Coordinator: Alan Poppleton
Stunt Co-ordinator: Daniel Stevens
Stunt Co-ordinator: Jon DeVore
Stunt Co-ordinator: Rick LeFevour
Stunt Co-ordinator: Rhye Copeman
Unit Publicist: Gregg Brilliant